Greenman can't access the arcade

Discussion in 'Feedback & Suggestions' started by SwampWitch, Nov 8, 2010.

  1. SwampWitch

    SwampWitch Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2006
    Messages:
    388
    Likes Received:
    5
    Location:
    Vancouver Island
    I thought I'd post this thread for him asking why or could it please be fixed. Thanks!
     
    SwampWitch, Nov 8, 2010
    #1
    1. Advertisements

  2. SwampWitch

    Greenman New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2008
    Messages:
    260
    Likes Received:
    4
    Location:
    Northumberland UK
    Thanks for you efforts friend SW but no one seems to listen do they !
     
    Greenman, Dec 17, 2010
    #2
    1. Advertisements

  3. SwampWitch

    Ric New Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2004
    Messages:
    4,260
    Likes Received:
    4
    ...some of us have man flu and are currently unwell !

    What error message is it giving you ?

    I have just banned you from the arcade...and then reset just in case it was a permission problem... nothing has changed on the server? Have you updated anything recently?
     
    Ric, Dec 17, 2010
    #3
    1. Advertisements

Ask a Question

Want to reply to this thread or ask your own question?

You'll need to choose a username for the site, which only take a couple of moments (here). After that, you can post your question and our members will help you out.